Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Enrich
Activities
Summer Activity Guide
Winter Activity Guide
General Activity Search
Activity Link- UA Parks & Rec eNews
Activity Enrollment
Program Calendar
Featured Activities
Summer Day Camp
Adaptive
Adaptive
Aquatics Classes
Sunday Swim
Devon Pool Programs
Reed Road Water Park Programs
Tremont Pool Programs
Lifeguard Classes
Arts & Culture
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Enrichment
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Fitness & Wellness
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Fitness Grid
Nature
Youth
Mulit-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Sports
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Tennis
Youth
Mulit-Generational
Adult
Older Adult
Travel
Travel Programs
Experience
Events
Events Calendar
Seasonal Events
Fall Fest
Featured Events
Cycle UA
Cultural Arts
Performing Arts
Concourse Gallery
Call for Artists
Labor Day Arts Festival
Explore
Pool Passes
Aquatics Individual
Aquatics Family of 2
Aquatics Family of 3
Aquatics Family of 4
Aquatics Add-on
Aquatics Senior Individual
Aquatics Senior Couple
Aquatics Child Caregiver
Tennis Passes
Tennis Individual
Tennis Family of 2
Tennis Family of 3
Tennis Family of 4
Tennis Add-on
Tennis Senior Individual
Tennis Senior Couple
Tennis Junior Pass
Facility Rentals
Amelita Mirolo Barn
Fancyburg Shelter
Reed Road Shelter
Thompson North Shelter
Thompson South Shelter
Help
Tutorial Videos
How to Create an Account
How to register for a program
How to Register for a Pass
How to Reserve a Facility
Contact Us
Donations
Create an Account
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
1
Date
Location
All Locations
Barrington Elementary School
UA Recreation Statio
Sunny 95 Park
Thompson Park
UA High School
Fancyburg Park
Miller Park
Smith Nature Park
Reed Road Park
DanceEdge Studio
Trinity United Methodist Church
Ohio Supreme Court
The Yarn Shop
Picassos
Wickliffe Gym
The Depot
WHETSTONE COMMUNITY CENTER
Paper Moon Art Studio
Limerick Lane Farm
Mountview Christian Church
Brush Crazy
Hillary Carlson Stables
Hillary Carlson
RYZE Athletics
Spires Social
Wilson Road Golf Course
DancePlus
UAHS Fieldhouse
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
June
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
26
Sunday 05/26/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
27
Monday 05/27/2024
28
Tuesday 05/28/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Creative Writing Adventures
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mac: Scanning, Screenshots and Preview
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Italian for Beginners & Travel
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
29
Wednesday 05/29/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Zumba Gold
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Pastel Unlimited
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Creative Writing Adventures
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
The Art of Writing Your Memoir
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Sand Volleyball Open Play
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
30
Thursday 05/30/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Thursday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
0-2.5 Developmental Open Play Pickleball - Thursday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Kpop for Kids
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
31
Friday 05/31/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Creating with Colored Pencil
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Meditation Matters Series
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
1
Saturday 06/01/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Weekend Warrior Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Tree ID 101
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Meditation: The Mind-Body Connection
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
2
Sunday 06/02/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Paint Like Bob Ross with Sam - June Class
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Line Dance
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
TikTok Dance Class
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Paint Like Bob Ross with Sam
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
3
Monday 06/03/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fencing Mini Camp-Saber
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Kinder Kickers
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Monday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Skill Builders
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Mini-Hawk Sport Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr.. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Kinder Kickers
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Oops! Part 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Monday Morning Drawing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Soccer Stars
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chess Camp
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Aging Strength
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Kidz Home Alone
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
American Sign Language 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Acrylic Workshop
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
4
Tuesday 06/04/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Fencing Mini Camp-Saber
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Kinder Kickers
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Skill Builders
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Mini-Hawk Sport Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr.. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Kinder Kickers
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
The Importance of Hydration
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Soccer Stars
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Mac: System Settings
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Bingo for 50+
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Chess Camp
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Write What You Know
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Latin Dance
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
5
Wednesday 06/05/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fencing Mini Camp-Saber
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Kinder Kickers
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Skill Builders
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Mini-Hawk Sport Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr.. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
AARP Smart Driver Course
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Kinder Kickers
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Zumba Gold
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Soccer Stars
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Pastel Unlimited
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chess Camp
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Explore the Great Outdoors
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Kidz Home Alone
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Wind Chime Making
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Summer Wildflower Bouquet Workshop
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Sand Volleyball Open Play
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6
Thursday 06/06/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Fencing Mini Camp-Saber
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Kinder Kickers
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Skill Builders
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Mini-Hawk Sport Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr.. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kinder Kickers
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Prime Tours Preview
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Soccer Stars
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Chess Camp
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
0-2.5 Developmental Open Play Pickleball - Thursday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Guitar Test Drive
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vegan Cheese Making
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Knitting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
7
Friday 06/07/2024
Outer Banks: Lighthouses & Wild Horses
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Fencing Mini Camp-Saber
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Skyhawks Mini-Hawk Sport Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sr.. Lego Robot, STEM
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
WITS Workout
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
50+ Connections
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Meditation Matters Series
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Jr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sr. Lego Robot, STEM
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chess Camp
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
8
Saturday 06/08/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Weekend Warrior Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Open Air Yoga & Meditation
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Adult and Me Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Little Sluggers' T-Ball
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
9
Sunday 06/09/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Beginners Pickleball Clinic
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Intermediate Pickleball Clinic
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Introduction to Line Dance
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
TikTok Dance Class
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
10
Monday 06/10/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Go For The Gold
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Have a Ball! Mini Sports Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Monday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Safety Town
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Beginning Golf Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Handmade Cards
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Monday Morning Drawing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
American Sign Language 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Acrylic Workshop
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
11
Tuesday 06/11/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Go For The Gold
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Have a Ball! Mini Sports Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Safety Town
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Beginning Golf Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mind, Body & Soul Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Unlocking Forgotten Memories: Music is the Key
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Sweets & Succulents
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Latin Dance
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
12
Wednesday 06/12/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Go For The Gold
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Have a Ball! Mini Sports Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Safety Town
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Beginning Golf Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Book Club
9:45 am - 11:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
World of Travel Preview
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Zumba Gold
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Pastel Unlimited
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Explore the Great Outdoors
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Wind Chime Making
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Sand Volleyball Open Play
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
13
Thursday 06/13/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Go For The Gold
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Have a Ball! Mini Sports Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lavender Farm & Yellow Springs Shopping Day Trip
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
Safety Town
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Beginning Golf Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The 1950's - The Times and the Politics
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Glass Fusing Suncatcher
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
0-2.5 Developmental Open Play Pickleball - Thursday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Guitar Test Drive
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Knitting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
14
Friday 06/14/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Go For The Gold
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Have a Ball! Mini Sports Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Safety Town
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Beginning Golf Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
WITS Workout
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Meditation Matters Series
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
15
Saturday 06/15/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Weekend Warrior Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Open Air Yoga & Meditation
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Introduction to Machine Sewing
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Little Sluggers' T-Ball
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Stand Up Paddleboarding: All Levels
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
16
Sunday 06/16/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Acrylic Paint Pouring
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Line Dance
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
TikTok Dance Class
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
17
Monday 06/17/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Monday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Oops! Part 2
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Monday Morning Drawing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Better Baby Sitters
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Archery
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Mystery Book Club
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
American Sign Language 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
18
Tuesday 06/18/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mind, Body & Soul Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Archery
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
A Taste of French Chocolate
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Latin Dance
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
19
Wednesday 06/19/2024
20
Thursday 06/20/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Thursday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Movie Club
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Archery
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Art Camp at Brush Crazy
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
0-2.5 Developmental Open Play Pickleball - Thursday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Guitar Test Drive
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Knitting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
21
Friday 06/21/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
WITS Workout
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
50+ Connections
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Art Camp at Brush Crazy
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
22
Saturday 06/22/2024
Enchanted Islands of the Canadian Maritimes
12:00 am
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Weekend Warrior Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Open Air Yoga & Meditation
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Adult & Child Falconry
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Little Sluggers' T-Ball
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
23
Sunday 06/23/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
24
Monday 06/24/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Guided Forest Therapy
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Monday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Morning Session - Week 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Cheerleading Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom Dance
9:30 am - 10:15 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Oops! Part 2
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Beginning Ballroom Dance
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Monday Morning Drawing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
iPhone: PayPal & Venmo
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Aging Strength
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
American Sign Language 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Self Defense with UA Police
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
25
Tuesday 06/25/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Morning Session - Week 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Cheerleading Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mind, Body & Soul Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Natural Wellness for Pets
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom Dance: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Latin Dance
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
26
Wednesday 06/26/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Morning Session - Week 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Cheerleading Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Zumba Gold
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Mini Italic Calligraphy Workshop
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Explore the Great Outdoors
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Sand Volleyball Open Play
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
27
Thursday 06/27/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Morning Session - Week 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Cheerleading Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Fresh from the Garden
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
0-2.5 Developmental Open Play Pickleball - Thursday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Guitar Test Drive
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Beginning Tennis: Level 1.5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beginning Knitting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginning Tennis: Level 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
28
Friday 06/28/2024
Grand Canyon, Mighty 5 Utah and Las Vegas
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, Sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Morning Session - Week 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Skyhawks Cheerleading Camp
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Parkour Camp
10:00 am - 11:30 am
WITS Workout
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Parkour Camp
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon Session - Week 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
29
Saturday 06/29/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Open Air Yoga & Meditation
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Guided Forest Bathing
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Little Sluggers' T-Ball
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
30
Sunday 06/30/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Continuing Tennis: Level 2
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Tennis: Level 3+
10:00 am - 11:30 am
3.0+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Sunday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
1
Monday 07/01/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Monday Pickleball Open Play for Older Adults: All Levels
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Intermediate Ballroom Dance
9:30 am - 10:15 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Oops! Part 2
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Beginning Ballroom Dance
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Monday Morning Drawing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Aging Strength
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Tai Chi for Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
American Sign Language 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Couples Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Technique: Individual Registration
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2
Tuesday 07/02/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Aqua Aerobics: Shallow Water Conditioning
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Aqua Aerobics: Deep Water Conditioning
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mind, Body & Soul Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
The Benefits of Exercise for Parkinson’s wellness journey
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Spring Into Summer Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3.5+ Intermediate Open Play Pickleball - Tuesday Night
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
3
Wednesday 07/03/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Reed Road Day Camp 10 Weeks
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Thompson Park Day Camp,day camp,summer camp
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
Tremont Day Camp (10 weeks)
7:15 am - 6:00 pm
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Sand Volleyball Open Play
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4
Thursday 07/04/2024
5
Friday 07/05/2024
Canadian Rockies
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Voyage of the Glaciers
12:00 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: 7-week session
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Flow Yoga in the Park: Pay Per Day
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Therapeutic Recreation Camp, sponsored by NW Kiwanis
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Friday Women's 50+ Team: All Levels - PickleballZone League
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates for Everyone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:45 am - 10:45 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
6
Saturday 07/06/2024
Canadian Rockies
12:00 am
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Voyage of the Glaciers
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Fit after 50
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIT4MOM: Stroller Strides®
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Little Sluggers' T-Ball
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Modern Etiquette Series
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Request took 1.56 seconds to finish