Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Enrich
Activities
Summer Activity Guide
Winter Activity Guide
General Activity Search
Activity Link- UA Parks & Rec eNews
Activity Enrollment
Program Calendar
Featured Activities
Summer Day Camp
Adaptive
Adaptive
Aquatics Classes
Sunday Swim
Devon Pool Programs
Reed Road Water Park Programs
Tremont Pool Programs
Lifeguard Classes
Arts & Culture
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Enrichment
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Fitness & Wellness
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Fitness Grid
Nature
Youth
Mulit-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Sports
Youth
Multi-Generational
Adult
Older Adults
Tennis
Youth
Mulit-Generational
Adult
Older Adult
Travel
Travel Programs
Experience
Events
Events Calendar
Seasonal Events
Fall Fest
Featured Events
Cycle UA
Cultural Arts
Performing Arts
Concourse Gallery
Call for Artists
Labor Day Arts Festival
Explore
Pool Passes
Aquatics Individual
Aquatics Family of 2
Aquatics Family of 3
Aquatics Family of 4
Aquatics Add-on
Aquatics Senior Individual
Aquatics Senior Couple
Aquatics Child Caregiver
Tennis Passes
Tennis Individual
Tennis Family of 2
Tennis Family of 3
Tennis Family of 4
Tennis Add-on
Tennis Senior Individual
Tennis Senior Couple
Tennis Junior Pass
Facility Rentals
Amelita Mirolo Barn
Fancyburg Shelter
Reed Road Shelter
Thompson North Shelter
Thompson South Shelter
Help
Tutorial Videos
How to Create an Account
How to register for a program
How to Register for a Pass
How to Reserve a Facility
Contact Us
Donations
Create an Account
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
1
Date
Location
All Locations
Barrington Elementary School
UA Recreation Statio
Sunny 95 Park
Thompson Park
UA High School
Fancyburg Park
Miller Park
Smith Nature Park
Reed Road Park
DanceEdge Studio
Trinity United Methodist Church
Ohio Supreme Court
The Yarn Shop
Picassos
Wickliffe Gym
The Depot
WHETSTONE COMMUNITY CENTER
Paper Moon Art Studio
Limerick Lane Farm
Mountview Christian Church
Brush Crazy
Hillary Carlson Stables
Hillary Carlson
RYZE Athletics
Spires Social
Wilson Road Golf Course
DancePlus
UAHS Fieldhouse
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
April
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
31
Sunday 03/31/2024
1
Monday 04/01/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
2
Tuesday 04/02/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
3
Wednesday 04/03/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
4
Thursday 04/04/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Advanced Bridge: Defense Tactics
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Thurs 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
5
Friday 04/05/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
50+ Connections
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
6
Saturday 04/06/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
7
Sunday 04/07/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
8
Monday 04/08/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
9
Tuesday 04/09/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 7pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
10
Wednesday 04/10/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
The Art of Writing Your Memoir
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
11
Thursday 04/11/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Advanced Bridge: Defense Tactics
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Thurs 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
12
Friday 04/12/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Creating with Colored Pencil
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
13
Saturday 04/13/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
14
Sunday 04/14/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
15
Monday 04/15/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Acrylic Workshop
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
16
Tuesday 04/16/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 7pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
17
Wednesday 04/17/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Pastel Unlimited
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
The Art of Writing Your Memoir
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
18
Thursday 04/18/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Thurs 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
19
Friday 04/19/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Creating with Colored Pencil
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
50+ Connections
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
20
Saturday 04/20/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
21
Sunday 04/21/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
22
Monday 04/22/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Oops! Part 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Bridge 50+
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Acrylic Workshop
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
23
Tuesday 04/23/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Excel Volleyball Development League
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Italian for Beginners & Travel
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 7pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Excel Volleyball Development League
7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
24
Wednesday 04/24/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
The Art of Writing Your Memoir
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
25
Thursday 04/25/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Art Healthy
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Advanced Bridge: Defense Tactics
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Thurs 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
26
Friday 04/26/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Creating with Colored Pencil
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
27
Saturday 04/27/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
28
Sunday 04/28/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
29
Monday 04/29/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Oops! Part 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Chess
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Handicrafters
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Aging Strength
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Acrylic Workshop
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
30
Tuesday 04/30/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Current Events Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:55 pm
Excel Volleyball Development League
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Men's Softball League
6:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Italian for Beginners & Travel
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 7pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Excel Volleyball Development League
7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Tues 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
1
Wednesday 05/01/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
BOOM - Mon | Wed
8:00 am - 9:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Wed In-Person
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Pastel Unlimited
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Euchre
12:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SilverSneakers Yoga
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
The Art of Writing Your Memoir
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Pilates Fusion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Co-Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2
Thursday 05/02/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
Bocce
8:30 am - 10:30 am
BOOM - Tue | Thu
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Art Healthy
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hatha Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thursday Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Table Tennis
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Advanced Bridge: Defense Tactics
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Balance Practice
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Stock Market Discussion Group
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
FIT4MOM: FIT4BABY®
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Kpop for Kids
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Men's 30+ Bball - Thurs 8:30pm
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
3
Friday 05/03/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
SilverSneakers Circuit - Fri
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Creating with Colored Pencil
9:30 am - 12:00 pm
Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
500 - Five Hundred
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Stained & Mosaic Glass Studio
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
50+ Connections
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
4
Saturday 05/04/2024
Pickleball Open Play Sub List
12:00 am
FIT4MOM: Body Boost HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Request took 0.70 seconds to finish